• Brews & Spirits
  • Restaurants
  • Dogfish Head Company
  • Dogfish Community
  • Dogfish Store
close this
dogfishhead
dogfish head

2007 Dogfish Dash Winners!

 
Mon, 09/24/2007 - 10:50am
Dogfish Dash 5k/10K Run to benefit The Nature Conservancy
Rehoboth Beach, DE
9/23/07, 8:00am
410 Runners total!!!!!
Below are Winners, please click here for full 5K results 
and please click here for full 10K results. 
Thanks for participating!
Awards: 
5k Run
MALE
OVERALL
Kevin Danahy- 16:20
MASTERS
Stephen MaGee- 17:59
9 & under
1. Ben Bamforth- 21:57; 2. Andrew Weir- 22:48; 3. McClain Smith- 26:19
10-13
1. Luke Diguglielmo- 21:11; 2. Jake Bamforth- 24:01; 3. Tyler Mays- 24:36
14-19
1. Tim Powers- 17:28; 2. Dylan Pepper- 20:43; 3. John Saltiel, 21, 23:01
20-29
1. Darrin Wingrad- 16:41; 2. Patrick Boetterier- 17:02; 3. Jason Simon- 18:15
30-39
1. Matt Green- 18:27; 2. Kevin Wilson- 21:24; 3. Chris Gambler- 23:29
40-49
1. Clark Brooks- 18:36; 2. John Poore- 18:40; 3. Kent Buckson- 19:10
50-59
1. Pat Powers- 22:55; 2. Steve Radis- 23:53; 3. John Novosel- 25:15
60-69
1. Jack Huxtable- 24:32; 2. Jack Noel- 25:40; 3. Harry Davies- 26:23
70 & O
1. Tom Mancuso- 27:23; 2. Rich Warshauer- 32:39; 3. Alberto Castillo- 35:27
5k Run
FEMALE
OVERALL
Jennifer Kirk- 19:57
MASTERS
Linda Reck- 23:33
9 & under
1. Logan Shuttleworth- 22:50; 2. Riley Shields- 26:27; 3. Jude McGough- 40:35
10-13
1. Milena Castillo- 24:22; 2. Alyssa Mocci- 24:32; 3. Madison MacElrevey- 26:24
14-19
1. Caitlin Powers- 22:57; 2. Rebekah Ashburn- 24:01
20-29
1. Heather Nees- 21:48; 2. Janine MacDonald- 22:13; 3. Rebecca Federoff- 24:40
30-39
1. Kim Chappell- 24:54; 2. Karen Bennett- 25:18; 3. Alisa Kilian- 26:03
40-49
1. Robin Dunn- 24:29; 2. Kim Wager, 36, 24:35; 3. Sheree Mixell- 25:03
50-59
1. Lisa Levine- 26:54; 2. Kathy Luby- 27:25; 3. Laura Buckland- 28:30
60 & over
1. Sharyn Slick- 26:09;  2. Marge Warshauer- 29:42; 3. Sandra Davies- 34:30
Dogfish Dash 10k Run
Rehoboth Beach, DE
9/23/07
10k Run
MALE
OVERALL
Breck Vanderwende- 36:03
MASTERS
Chris Bisaha- 43:04
19 & under
1. Patrick Smith- 46:19
20-29
1. John Martino- 36:18; 2. Jeff Evans- 42:40; 3. Robert Stevenson- 43:38
30-39
1. Mike Sewell- 37:17; 2. Dan MacElrevey- 38:53; 3. John Turssline- 39:30
40-49
1. Chris Sinclair- 43:41; 2. Bruce Clayton- 43:53; 3. Steve penny- 43:54
50-59
1. Ed Jordan- 39:58; 2. Adrian Nakayama- 45:15; 3. Phil Williamson- 46:15
60-69
1. Henry Danver- 46:48; 2. Al Burk- 50;37; 3. Frank McGinnis- 53:59
70 & O
1. Dr. Lee Masser- 1:00:05
10k Run
FEMALE
OVERALL
Christy Paine- 42:40
MASTERS
Margaret Colvin- 46:30
19 & U
1. Amy Benit- 50:29
20-29
1. Shannon Danver- 46:08; 2. Victoria Windmiller- 49:14; 3. Sara Stephens- 50:44
30-39
1. Susan Dunn- 45:31; 2. Cindy Smith- 49:16; 3. Rachael Short- 50:27
40-49
1. Joyce Nolan- 46:55; 2. Angela Swarm- 49:57; 3. Tracey Bowers- 50:08
50 & O
1. Colleen Byan- 50;05; 2. Jane Godfrey- 53:13; 3. Joan Williamson- 53:54
Complete Race Results to be posted soon!
For Information Contact
Race Director Tim Bamforth
Seashore Striders
644-8952
 

Categories:

 
 
dogfishhead